Fraud and Deception

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

1

Discharge That Sh**! Issues and Deceptions

Avatar
Administrator

Please report your issues with Tmeka and her Discharge That Sh**! here. 

Please provide screenshots if possible.

6 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Sandra_J
-

I have been listening to her videos (along with many others) trying to piece everything together. I have noticed multiple people commenting on her threads (or in her Q&A) that they paid for something from her, but hadn't received it yet. She always responds by telling them she will call them in the next day or two. Since this question was posted here, I'm guessing that what she teaches is NOT the way to go -- is that correct? Like everyone else, I'm seeking answers but trying to avoid the landmines. Blessings to all of you!

Avatar
Teddy
-

I've been watching paths2frdm over and over and this is the clearest best info. I have no money and have gotten all the info I needed from YouTube and the posts on instagram. She is excellent and is really a sad day when I see comments like this without checking themselves. You should see the number of success stories she has and she definitely knows her s*&^. There is updated material with DTS 2.0 and Treasury Direct Account information. Maybe it's just me, but her presentation is clear and concise and gets you to understand what's REALLY going on. This is about SECURITIES FRAUD.

Avatar
Angie Singleton
-

PATHS2FRDM's the way she teaches you have to do your due diligence and READ everything that she teaches she has done herself and she uses their own words that are in the Acts and the UCC's, the 1099's, and her receipts speak for themselves. She has an overabundance of DM's and emails and she will tell you she will not answer them. The only bad thing about that is if you have a problem with a class that you have paid for getting a hold of her is hard. She knows her stuff I have to give credit where it is due.

Avatar
Administrator
-

We are interested in hearing success stories with her theories from you guys... so please feel free to report back after you've tried. Too many gurus over promise and under deliver...

Avatar
VICTORIA WOODSON
-

I have tried the steps in Discharge That Sh**! I did the copying the contract on the bond paper and went to Navy Federal and Fidelity to get a Medallion stamp they both said the same it was just a contract printed on paper they said they couldn't medallion stamp that and Fidelity wanted to know who told me that lie and I let him hear the part on the video were she said how to do it He said that it was not accurate and I did it step by step what she said do, so I do know that part was not accurate from Fidelity and Navy Federal confirming. I research everything now before making a fool of myself. I haven't tried anything else from the video but I'm still researching.

Avatar
Francesca Roman
-

I first heard of Tmeka last year and signed up for one of her zoom videos. DTS in April. I didn't understand anything she said and couldn't get ahold of her for the repost dates or any documents she said we would get. Finally in December she released it publicly and I just finally watched it on YT and got the transcript and went over it. She gives you a lot of information but spends too much time gabbing and then leaves out information. Plus, for as long as she claims she's been doing this, she surely forgets the exact names of the Acts she's wanting us to read up on and she often misnames the forms or the websites. But still, the information is not complete enough to have been a class for someone to actually do much with it. I just dropped her after not being able to get any answers. Then I found the new kid. Brandon-Joe: Williams. He learned from Hauser, Straight, AvR, James C Lovett, and many others and he put all of that information in a more orderly and easier to follow fashion. Plus, he gives it away for free. My favorite part. OneStupidFuck.com is his site. The student became the teacher and he has outpaced his teachers. Granted, there are more than one way to do these things but I like his ways because he will show you exactly where in the law it is that he sees this. Tmeka's adopted nephew, Caleb Holt, seems to have seen Brandon's videos and is doing it similar, except he sits there and reads the whole thing completely where Brandon reads a little, summarizes it for you and tells you to read the rest. He is now starting to get into the remedy parts and litigation so, I'm looking forward to the rest of his new courses. I still watch Hauser's videos but they take too long and lately they are more of updates on his situation. I'm sad that he's had to go through so much but he has learned a lot and is teaching it to us. So everyone just has to find the teacher who's style they can understand. Tmeka just isn't there for us. Plus I think she charges too much and for someone who keeps saying she wants everyone to be free too, not being a reliable source and still charging for the information is just the kind of corporate mindset I don't like paying too much attention to. God's way is to be in service to others. Charging for people's needs is a corporate tactic. Seems like everyone out there is charging for their misinformation. That's why I like Brandon and Chris Hauser. They are of service to others and Hauser takes donations, he doesn't ask for a fee for his information. You still get the info. So I don't mind helping when I can.

7 Answers
3
Avatar
Cindy Pope
Best Answer

Definitely not an easy process. We have to keep praying and studying and be discerning and wise. We have an enemy who runs the beast system and wants us in slavery, confusion and deception. It is first and foremost a spiritual battle. 



Avatar
Discard
2
Avatar
Administrator
Best Answer

Discharge That Sh**!  teaches that you can get your car title by stating that the debt is satisfied and providing a certified UCC search from your state showing that there is no lien on the car. 

Someone just reported going to the DMV and did just that but they made it clear that they would need a loan satisfaction letter from the bank in order to release the lien and issue a new title. He said that he explained to them that it is the law (like Tmeka said in the video without  referencing that alleged law) that with a statement that the debt obligation has been satisfied and the certified UCC search showing no liens, that they should release a clear title.. but the DMV stated that it is their policy to have a satisfaction letter from the lien holder in order to remove the lien. 

I guess the eloquent statement from Tmeka sounding like it was a bullet proof solution does not seem to work...

If you have different results or experienced success with this please post a comment here.

Avatar
Discard
2
Avatar
Jordan cohen
Best Answer

I have followed her National State Citizen video and have been having success with most of the process. I’m still waiting for SSN updates and passport updates. I’m wanting to pay for her discharge that sh*t class and her TDA class. Have to wait until I get paid. I’ve been seing soo many rumors of fraud and scam about Chris Hauser and how he would lead you to getting your house in foreclosure and lead you to prison. saying, Chris Hauser has gone missing. But you don’t see any more YouTube videos from him for 8 months. I hope this isn’t true as I just was loving the away he teaches. He broke down everything in laments terms and I had gotten so excited to use this process. Any luck with the 1099? Is Chris Hauser, still around? 

Avatar
Discard
1
Best Answer

DO NOT FORGET THE MAN IS FIGHTING A CASE.  READ A BOOK  the man is doing his best to help people.  Chris is back on YouTube

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Wendi Moffett
Best Answer

I have ever been successful getting a hold of Mz. Jackson.  I also like a family called WinFam.  Chris is the OG!  It depends on how far you want to go.  Plus how confident  you are that what you are doing is correct.  I am comfortable with my knowledge, but I am not with interpretating the forms and using them correctly.  Opening a trust or getting tax id #'s with out verifying that I am on the right tract.  I have lots of people offering to look over my paperwork for a fee, I pay them, and then I still get vague answers. When i accomplish  this - I will give a shout out FOR FREE.  After that, it will be affordable and broken down into manageable tasks. Try out Eeon, he has some knowledge/  Chris is amazing with his knowledge too.  I have tried Chris's way and non of it has worked.  I have been sending in 1009's letters certified, etc for 4 years and non of it has worked.  My house is being foreclosed on and my vehicle was repossessed. 

3 Comments
Avatar
Discard

@Wendi Mz Jackson is on you tube, my car was repossessed back in Oct. 22, and it has been 30+ days now since I sent my filing off for recoupment of my vehicle price that I was over charged for in the first place. I've had information before listening to Christopher houser and Mz Jackson, I just needed to know how to fill out the forms and I did learn how to after redoning and re-doing and re-doing to make sure I dotted all my i's and crossed all my t's for this process, I feel everything will go well and I still have other filings to do to recouping my funds from what I spent and what was debt. Then I'll start on the purchase process. If you watch Mz. Jackson you'll know all of the forms you need then once you read the instructions of each form it will let you know what other forms follow with the all other forms that you will need to file now I did hear him say that part. God bless!

Avatar
Ros V
-

Hi everybody, Wendy are you saying that is been 4 YEARS and nothing Chris said or explains has EVER WORKED? I’m really wanting to hear what’s happening with that,

Avatar
Kar
-

@Ros V I actually did the 1099a over a year ago. It took 10 months, but my Chase was fully paid for $7k and I posted in success stories. However my Wells F still has not. They closed my Chase. So honestly I think they got flooded with paperwork and just let you go to see what you’ll do next. Perhaps they need reported to the CFPB? That’s what I’m thinking. The amount of people who have the guts to pursue it further will be minimal and they may be “banking” on that small ratio. Just my thoughts.

1
Avatar
brenda
Best Answer

Rosalind - have you received any responses? Is this all a scam? I've been through the ringer with my ex and attorneys I can't go down another rabbit hole if sending in 1099-A's doesn't work - thanks Hal

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Daniel & Sara
Best Answer

I was about to join her site and do 1 on 1 a few weeks ago, then I came across Chris and well, here I am 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

I was listening to her on you tube, and I've listened to quite a few of the other commentators on you tube and I'm a big fan of Mz. Jackson, Chris Hauser not familiar with the Jarretts heard a little bit of their process of Freedom, but I don't follow them like I do with Mz. Jackson, CH. God Bless us all