Help - The 1099-A Process

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

Does you need anything other documents with the payment coupon to pay off a credit card

Avatar
Keith Best


Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

I recall in on of his videos he stated you should send a remittance letter with the coupon. If it's rejected then you send Compliance Acceptance.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Administrator
Best Answer

I believe the How To Pay Bills with Coupon course answers your questions.

4 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
G. Makris
-

I completed the coupon course and not one credit card or car loan company accepted the coupon. any updates to the process that works?

Avatar
Administrator
-

G. Makris, what does the course suggest that your next step is?

Avatar
CSFinch
-

G.Makis when you say “not accepted” does that mean they just wrote you a letter? Cause if so then you need to send a 1099a with a letter.

Avatar
andy horndl
-

as the course states, you then conditionally accept them and move them into a contract. that is the next step, watch all the videos.