Help - The 1099-A Process

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

What color ink to endorse the back of the 1099-A?

Avatar
Robert

What color ink to endorse the back of the 1099-A?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Rebecca K Murphy
Best Answer

Black ink. First name-Middle name:Last name, Beneficiary (or BENE)

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Robert
Best Answer

I asked on two different Telegram groups and got three answers - all saying to autograph/endorse in blue ink

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Karen Blake
-

Blue ink won't scan.