Success Stories

Share your success stories.

4

I was able to buy a brand new LandRover...

Dr R. said : This has been a while ago but I was able to buy a brand new LandRover off the showroom floor using this process. Then I bought a  new car for my son using the process. This process works if you study.

10 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Roman
-

Great to hear success. May I ask if you found a dealer to accept the process or did you go with a private party trustee?

Avatar
Leisa Beach
-

Did you provide them with instructions for the additional forms?

Avatar
Lawrence-Edward
-

why have the other questions not been answered?

Avatar
Doug
-

My guess is because it never happened!

Avatar
L. K.
-

Hearsay is not proof. Unanswered questions on all but the Cap One success story... Hearsay examples are not helpful at all and only serve to create suspicion.

Suggestion for the nay sayers.... due diligence required .... study guys all the resources are here research and study this stuff before it's too late... my best suggestion for doubt is to look up the original congressional report from March 6 1933.... and pay attention to June 5 1933 and gold abrogated act there is good starting point and DO NOT USE HJR 192 IT DOESNT APPLY HERE...

Avatar
Germán Herrera
-

No details... no answers... mhhh...

Avatar
Tina Scott
-

Doug, please go away, you have nothing postive and you just want to argue every single thing. It could be lined out for you LIKE IT ALREADY IS IN THIS COURSE...and you would still argue.

Avatar
Christopher
-

Dealerships in NY never heard of 1099-a and the process.. Please give a state that works, even if I have to drive there..

Avatar
Angie Singleton
-

It's a fact that ppl that have been successful are not going to share their experiences with anyone because they don't have to!! Most ppl keep it private

2 Answers
0
Avatar
James Scarborough
Best Answer

I am reading "Cracking the Code 3rd Edition". Every person in America needs to read it. You can download it off the internet. The books are 300-500 bucks.

3 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Jordea-Drael: Patterson
-

Thanks I’ll check it out

Avatar
Pamela Janovich
-

Is it free to download?