Help - Free Mailing

Welcome!

You have gone through the courses and you need further help, let's discuss it here.

0

Free Certified Mail

Avatar
Denisha

In the example, under How to send free certified mail, What are examples of Jurisdiction district? I’ve tried researching it and am not sure if I have the correct answer. 

3 Comments
Avatar
Discard

It's NOT free.... it's PREPAID... there is a HUGE difference.

Avatar
Tina Scott
-

WELL, it's free to us, but yes, it's prepaid. I have done it 3 times and worked all all of them.

Avatar
Tina Scott
-

You don't have to be snappy about it, a lot of us are getting used to the whole new way of thinking. Yes, it's free (actually prepaid) but it didn't cost us anything out of our pockets personally.

2 Answers
0
Best Answer

the part of Judicial District is not in the video,... I have watched it 3 times and no such mention that I am aware of... If anyone "finds" it... please put the video time in a post or answer to that question and maybe the Admin might add it to the instructions tab... the chancery and equity are the only "districts" I heard in the video.

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Tina Scott
-

The directions to do the postage as prepaid, you are saying it's not in there? I have done this 3 times and worked every time.

Tina S
I'm saying that the term "judicial district" was not mentioned in the video.
or defined as to it's use, meaning... I could be wrong but I've watched the video 3 times and haven't been able to find it.
And to whom did you mail it to? those 3 times?

0
Avatar
Germán Herrera
Best Answer

My answer is no longer pertinent.

Avatar
Discard